Drama
The Violent Earth
1998
종영
1 시즌
7.0
(1)
Starring
Joe Petruzzi, Simone Kessell, Andrew McFarlane
434 viewers track this on Moventra ·free to join
- 제작자
- Jacqueline Sénès
- 방송사
- Nine Network
- 주연
- Joe Petruzzi, Simone Kessell, Andrew McFarlane
- 장르
- Drama
줄거리
The Violent Earth is a 1998 French-Australian mini series set in New Caledonia from 1888 to 1977.
- 방송사
- Nine Network
- 제작자
- Jacqueline Sénès
- 에피소드 길이
- 120 분
- 제작사
- Nine Network Australia, Crawfords Australia, Gaumont Télévision, La Sept-Arte
- 첫 방영일
- 4 11월 1998
- 언어
- 영어
리뷰
아직 리뷰가 없어요
이 작품에 대한 리뷰가 아직 없어요. 곧 다시 확인해 주세요.
평점
7.0
Votes
1
에피소드
3
7.2
종영
The Scandal
2026 · Drama
5.4
종영
Come Home Love: Lo and Behold
2017 · Drama
7.3
방영 예정
Law & Order
1990 · Drama
8.0
방영 예정
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
1999 · Drama
8.2
방영 예정
Lioness
2023 · Drama
8.4
종영
The Mentalist
2008 · Drama
8.2
방영 예정
Grey's Anatomy
2005 · Drama
7.6
방영 예정
NCIS
2003 · Drama
8.3
종영
Supernatural
2005 · Drama
8.3
방영 예정
Criminal Minds
2005 · Drama
6.3
취소됨
Young Hearts
1995 · Drama
8.5
방영 예정
The Rookie
2018 · Drama
5.4
종영
The Sullivans
1976 · Drama
4.1
방영 예정
Big Brother
2001 · Reality
4.8
종영
Sale of the Century
1980 · Family
7.9
종영
Farscape
1999 · Drama
6.9
종영
Paradise Beach
1993 · Soap
6.0
종영
Division 4
1969 · Drama
6.5
종영
Underbelly
2008 · Drama
7.3
종영
McLeod's Daughters
2001 · Drama
6.6
종영
The Flying Doctors
1986 · Drama
5.4
방영 예정
The Block
2003 · Reality
6.2
종영
Water Rats
1996 · Drama
7.4
종영
Doctor Doctor
2016 · Drama
7.2
종영
The Scandal
2026 · Drama
8.1
방영 예정
Reacher
2022 · Crime
8.2
방영 예정
Lioness
2023 · Drama
8.4
방영 예정
MobLand
2025 · Drama
8.3
방영 예정
Lanterns
2026 · Drama
8.4
방영 예정
Ted Lasso
2020 · Drama
8.3
방영 예정
Bleach
2004 · Animation
8.0
방영 예정
Slow Horses
2022 · Drama
8.1
방영 예정
American Horror Story
2011 · Drama
6.8
종영
Monster: The Lizzie Borden Story
2026 · Drama
8.3
방영 예정
South Park
1997 · Comedy
8.0
방영 예정
Neagley
2026 · Drama
Your free movie & series tracker
What is Moventra?
Moventra remembers what you watch so you don’t have to. Keep a watchlist, log episodes, and discover similar titles, all in one free app.
Free forever
No advertisement
Films & series in one app
On all your devices
Watchlist
Save movies and series you want to watch later.
Episode tracking
Keep tabs on every season and episode as you watch.
Recommendations
Find similar titles when something isn’t for you.
Import & export
Bring your list with you and keep control of your data.
Frequently asked questions
How do I add The Violent Earth to my library?
Create a free account and tap “Want to watch” on The Violent Earth. From there you can mark it watching, watched, or as a favourite.
Can I rate and review The Violent Earth?
Yes — once you’re signed in you can rate The Violent Earth, leave a review and look back on everything you’ve watched.
Where do I find more series like The Violent Earth?
Scroll to the recommendations on this page, or open your dashboard for picks tailored to your taste.
Is my Moventra data private?
Your data is yours. Moventra is free and ad-free, and you can export or delete your library whenever you want.
Pick up The Violent Earth right where you left off — on any device, for free.
Free forever, no advertisement. Pick up where you left off and always know what’s next.